Ronelle Shetland Stud

Ronelle Stud

COUNTRY COMES TO TOWN - 21:7:19 - Judge Miss Claire Walker

M & M LEAD REIN

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Evie Wright

M & M OPEN RIDDEN

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Heather Steele

3rd Robin's Brae Thor - Anthea Steele

COLOURED/SPOTTED PONY, HORSE OR COB RIDDEN

2nd Robin's Brae Thor - Anthea Steele

M & M YOUNGSTOCK

1st Ronelle Ebony - Anthea Steele
3rd Ronelle Paragon - Katie Bell

M & M SM BREEDS 4+
2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Heather Steele

COLOURED/SPOTTED/SOLID PONY COB OR HORSE
3rd Robin's Brae Thor - Anthea Steele

FAMILY PONY, COB LEAD REIN
4th Glenlough Persuasion - Molly Bell

RIDDEN / INHAND NOVICE PONY, COB, HORSE OR DONKEY
3rd Robin's Brae Thor - Anthea Steele

IN HAND FAMILY PONY, HORSE OR COB
2nd Ronelle Paragon - Katie Bell
3rd Glenlough Persuasion - Carly Bell

BEST TURNED OUT IN HAND
4th Robin's Brae Thor - Anthea Steele
5th Glenlough Persuasion - Carly Bell

YOUNG HANDLER 16 & UNDER
1st Carly Bell - Glenlough Persuasion
3rd Katie Bell - Ronelle Paragon

SHETLAND CHAMPION - RONELLE EBONY & ANTHEA STEELE
RESERVE SHETLAND CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE


NISPG - 7:9:19 - Judges Mrs D Johnston & Mrs L Hamilton

NOVICE IN-HAND 4+ - 1st Clibberwick Flash Dance

2 + 3 YR OLD - 1st Ronelle Ebony,, 2nd Ronelle Paragon

STALLION 4+ - 2nd Robin's Brae Thor

YELD MARE - 3rd Ronelle Pollyanna,, 5th Glenlough Persuasion,, 6th Clibberwick Flash Dance

BROOD MARE - 1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose

FOAL - 1st Ronelle Indigoe Star

NEW COMER - 1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather

COLOURED - 2nd Robin's Brae Thor ,, 3rd Indigoe Rose ,, 4th Clibberwick Flash Dance

LEAD REIN - 1st Glenlough Persuasion & Evie Wright

OPEN RIDDEN - 1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather ,, 2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea

NOVICE CHAMPION - CLIBBERWICK FLASH DANCE

JUNIOR CHAMPION - RONELLE EBONY

RES JUNIOR CHAMPION - RONELLE INDIGOE STAR

RIDDEN CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & Heather

RES RIDDEN CHAMPION - ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

RES OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION - RONELLE EBONY

YOUNG HANDLER under 10 - 1st Amelia Wheeler & Ronelle Paragon ,, 4th Evie Wright & Ronelle Pollyanna

YOUNG HANDLER 11 & OVER - 1st Carly Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna ,, 3rd Katie Bell & Ronelle Paragon

CHAMPION CARLY BELL & RONELLE POLLYANNA

RES CHAMPION AMELIA WHEELER & RONELLE PARAGON

PROGENY CLASS - 2nd Ronelle Ebony & Ronelle Indigoe Rose (half sisters by Eynhallow Lewis,) 3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Ronelle Paragon (Mother & Daughter)

FIRST RIDDEN - 1st Glenlough Persuasion & Amelia (Paul)

TINY TOTS LEAD REIN - 2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Matthew Gough (Michelle)

ASSISTED TINY TOTS YOUNG HANDLER - 2nd mattthew Gough (Michelle)

YOUNG AT HEART - 1st Angela Mcgreevy & Ronelle Ebony ,, 2nd Ann Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna

NO SHOWERS CLASS - 1st Michelle Gough & Ronelle Ebony

FANCY DRESS - 1st holloween Evie & Matthew ,, 4th beach babe Carly Bell ,, 5th Mario & Luigi Katie Bell ,, 6th The Races Anthea Steele & Heather Steele

CHAMPION AMELIA Wheeler & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION (first ridden)

RES CHAMPION Angela Mcgreevy & RONELLE EBONY (young at heart)


NPS Area 32 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 31:7:19 - Judge Mrs J Louth

CHAMPIONSHIP 3 M&M RIDDEN (11 FORWARD)

1st RESERVE CHAMPION (3rd) GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

7th ROBIN'S BRAE THOR


CHAMPIONSHIP 4 M&M YOUNGSTOCK IN HAND (10 FORWARD)

9th RONELLE PARAGON


CHAMPIONSHIP 6 M&M 4+ IN HAND (9 FORWARD)

5th GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 

6th ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

CLOGHER SHOW - 31:7:19 - Judge Ms Linzi Cave

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

4th M & M LEAD REIN WITH EVIE WRIGHT

2nd M & M MIXED BREED WITH HEATHER STEELE

1st SHETLAND LEAD REIN WITH MOLLY BELL


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

4th= NOVICE M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS WITH ANTHEA STEELE


RONELLE PARAGON

1st & JUNIOR CHAMPION SHETLAND 2 & 3YR OLD COLT GELDING OR FILLY

1st YOUNG HANDLER WITH KATIE BELL


RONELLE POLLYANNA

2nd YOUNG HANDLER WITH CARLY BELL

RANDOX ANTRIM SHOW - 27:7:19 - Judge MRS R EWING & Ms A ANDREWS

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 

1st M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS WITH HEATHER STEELE

4TH M & M LEAD REIN WITH MOLLY BELL

1ST SHETLAND MARE IN HAND 


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

2ND M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS WITH ANTHEA STEELE

2ND SHETLAND STALLION IN HAND


RONELLE PARAGON

1ST SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK IN HAND WITH KATIE BELL

RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND


RONELLE POLLYANNA 

2ND SHETLAND MARE IN HAND WITH CARLY BELL

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 13:7:19 - Judge Mr McNaught

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 

1st SHETLAND MARE  

1st M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS WITH HEATHER STEELE

CHAMPION IN HAND

CHAMPION M&M RIDDEN


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

2ND SHETLAND STALLION

2ND M&M RIDDEN SM BREEDS WITH ANTHEA STEELE

N.I. Association of WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY - 6:7:19 - Judge Mr P De Rade & Ms T Baldwin

ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

2nd M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN

1st & CHAMPION COLOURED RIDDEN

OMAGH SHOW - 5:7:19 - Judges Ms J Andrews, Mr P O'Malley & Mr R Anderson

RONELLE PARAGON 

1st & CHAMPION SHETLAND 3 & UNDER

4th YOUNG HANDLER WITH KATIE BELL


RONELLE POLLYANNA 

1st & RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND MARE 4+

3rd YOUNG HANDLER WITH CARLY BELL

NPS Area 32 - 29:6:19 - Judges Mrs J McNaught & Mr P Nott

RONELLE ARIZONA STRYKER

SUPREME NPS Area 32 FOAL CHAMPION


CREEVELEA SERAFINA 

2nd & 1st RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER 4+

2nd PART BRED 4+


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

1st & RESERVE CHAMPION & BEST RIDER ROSETTE OPEN M & M RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS WITH HEATHER STEELE

2nd & RESERVE CHAMPION SHET/DART/EX INHAND

2nd  & BEST RIDER ROSETTE M & M INTERMEDIATE BREEDS JUNIOR RIDDEN WITH HEATHER STEELE

SUPREME NPS Area 32 CHAMPION YOUNG RIDER - HEATHER STEELE


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

1st & CHAMPION & BEST RIDER ROSETTE COLOURED HORSE / PONY WITH ANTHEA STEELE

3rd SHET/DART/EX IN HAND

1st & NOVICE PONY ROSETTE & BEST RIDER ROSETTE

SUPREME NPS Area 32 RESERVE  CHAMPION YOUNG RIDER - ANTHEA STEELE

SAINTFIELD SHOW - 15:6:19 - Judges Ann Millar & Pauline Turner

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

4th SHETLAND MARE WITH KATIE BELL

2nd SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER WITH KATIE BELL

1st & SHETLAND CHAMPION SHETLAND OPEN RIDDEN WITH HEATHER STEELE

2nd M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN WITH HEATHER STEELE

1st & CHAMPION MIXED BREED YOUNG HANDLER WITH HEATHER STEELE

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION OF SHOW


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

1st & RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND STALLION WITH JOHN

2nd SHETLAND OPEN RIDDEN WITH ANTHEA STEELE

1st COLOURED PONY


RONELLE POLLYANNA

2nd SHETLAND MARE WITH CARLY BELL

1st SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER


RONELLE PARAGON

2nd & RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2 & 3 YR OLD


ARMAGH SHOW - 8:6:19 - Judges Mr & Mrs E Somerville

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION -

1st & CHAMPION SHETLAND MARE IN HAND

3rd SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER WITH KATIE BELL

2nd M & M LEAD REIN WITH MOLLY BELL

1st & RESERVE MINI M & M CHAMPION M & M FIRST RIDDEN WITH CHARLOTTE GLENN

2nd M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN WITH HEATHER STEELE


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR -

1st & RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND STALLION / GELDING IN HAND

3rd M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN WITH ANTHEA STEELE


RONELLE PARAGON -

1st SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 3 & UNDER IN HAND


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE

2nd SHETLAND MARE IN HAND


RONELLE INDIGOE STAR -

1st FOAL IN HAND



LURGAN SHOW - 1:6:19 - Judges Ms ANGEL & Ms LEWIS

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION -

1st SHETLAND MARE IN HAND 

1st SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER WITH CARLY BELL

1st SHETLAND LEAD REIN WITH EVIE WRIGHT

4th M & M LEAD REIN WITH MOLLY BELL

4th M & M FIRST RIDDEN WITH AMELIA WHEELER

3rd M & M OPEN RIDDEN WITH HEATHER STEELE 


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR -

1st & CHAMPION SHETLAND STALLION IN HAND

7th M & M OPEN RIDDEN WITH ANTHEA STEELE

RESERVE SUPREME OF SHOW


RONELLE PARAGON -

2nd SHETLAND 2 & 3 YR OLD IN HAND


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE -

3rd SHETLAND MARE IN HAND

4th SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER IN HAND

BEST FOAL ROSETTE - RONELLE INDIGOE STAR 

N.I. FESTIVAL - 26, 27 & 28th APRIL 2019 - JUDGES: Ms Rosemary Keeling, Mr Stephen Howard, Mr Martin Surman 

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

2nd & RES CHAMPION IN HAND SHETLAND,, 

1st Open M & M Shetland, Dartmoor & Exmoor ridden by Heather Steele, 

1st Open First Ridden M & M Ridden by Amelia Wheeler

3rd Novice First Ridden M & M Ridden by Amelia Wheeler


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

8th Novice M & M Sm Breeds Ridden by Anthea Steele

2nd Open Shetland, Dartmoor & Exmoor Ridden by Anthea Steele