ronelle shetland stud

ronelle stud

THE NORTHERN IRELAND SHETLAND PONY GROUP - 2:9:17 - Judges Ms Mandy Sergeant & Anita Morgan

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 2nd stallion


ROBIN'S BRAE THOR - 1st 2 & 3 yr old, 1st coloured & Junior Champion


RONELLE HARMONY - 1st foal,  best foal & Reserve Junior Champion


LOANIN HELGA - 1st brood mare, 1st & best miniature, 4th coloured, 2nd Young Handler under 10's with Molly Bell, 3rd young Handler over 10's with Carly bell


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd yeld mare, 2nd lead rein with Molly Bell, 1st open ridden with Rachel Simons, 1st young handler over 10's with Rachel Simons, 1st= tiny tots lead rein with Molly Bell, 1st= tiny tots assisted young handler with Molly bell, 4th young at heart with Ann Bell, 2nd fancy dress with  ronelle Team, Champion ridden, Champion young Handler & Reserve supreme Champion


Sharon simons - 1st Young @ Heart with Beltoy Perfection

Katie Bell - 2nd Young Handler & Reserve Young Handler Champion with Beltoy Perfection

ARDNACASHEL SHOW - 26:8:17- Judge Miss K Smilely 

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 1st 133 Hunter pony & Reserve Champion

CULTRA FOLK PARK SHOW - 19:8:17 - Judge Miss Claire Shearer

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland


RONELLE POLLYANNA - 2nd Shetland


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 4th Shetland

CASTLEBLANEY SHOW - 7:8:17 - Judge Mrs J Boyd

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 1st 128 show pony in hand & Champion, 1st 138 ridden hunter pony & Champion & Supreme pony of Show

NPS CHAMPIONSHIPS - 26:7:17 - Judge Mr 

JUNIOR M & M in hand - 9th & Best of Breed /Ronelle Indigoe Rose


SENIOR M & M in hand - 5th & Best of Breed / Glenlough Persuasion

CLOGHER SHOW - 26:7:17 - Mrs Gill Cowell

BURNSIDE LENNON - 2nd Shetland Stallion


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd Shetland Yeld Mare, 1st Lead Rein & Reserve Champion with Molly Bell, 3rd Mixed M & M Ridden with Rachel Simons


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 2nd Shetland 2 & 3 yr olds & Reserve Junior Champion , 1st Young Handler with Katie Bell

ANTRIM SHOW - 22:7:17 - Judge Mr Gareth Baillie

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st shetland stallion, Shetland Champion, & Supreme Champion


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st Shetland youngstock.


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st M & M Sm Breds Ridden with Rachel Simons, 5th M & M Lead Rein with Molly Bell


CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 1st hunter pony in hand, 1st Novice show pony & Reserve Champion

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 15:7:17 - Judge Mr Kevan Baskeyfield

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland Mare / Stallion & Shetland Champion, 7th M & M any breed, 


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st Shetland 1, 2 & 3 yr olds & Reserve Shetland Champion with Katie Bell


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd M & M Lead Rein with Molly Bell


HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 9th M & M Lg Breeds Ridden & unplaced in Working Hunter


N.I. ASSOCIATION WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY - 6:7:17 - Judge Mrs Clare Winter

HANMERE ICON - 1st Welsh B Stallion


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st M & M sm Breeds Ridden & Ridden Champion, 1st M & M sm Breed In Hand & Reserve Champion with Rachel Simons...2nd Young Handler 10 yrs & under with Katie Bell..


HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 2nd M & M Lg Breeds Ridden, 2nd M & M Lg Breeds In Hand, 2nd Young Handler over 11 yrs with Heather Steele

OMAGH SHOW - 30:6:17 - Judge ??

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland Stallion & Champion


RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland Mare/Gelding & Reserve Champion


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st Shetland 1, 2 & 3 yr old

NPS Area 32 - 24:6:17 - Judges Miss L Nott & Mrs Clynes-Thomas

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland 4+ & Champion, 4th Mixed M & M Small Breeds


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st  Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland 1,2 & 3 yr old & Reserve Champion, 1st Young Handler Over 10 & Reserve Champion with Katie Bell


HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 1st M & M Large Breeds Junior Ridden, Best Rider & Reserve Champion, 3rd Open M & M Large Breed, 3rd Open Show Hunter With Heather Steele

SAINTFIELD SHOW - 17:6:17 - Judge Mr Hercules Leathem

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland Stallion


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 2nd Shetland 2 & 3 yr old, 2nd Young Handler & Reserve Junior Champion with Katie Bell 


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st Shetland Mare, 1st Shetland lead rein/first/open ridden & Reserve Senior Champion with Rachel Simons

ARMAGH SHOW - 10:6:17 - Judge Mr I Dickinson

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland Stallion & Champion


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st Shetland Mare & Res Champion In Hand,, 5th Lead Rein with Molly Bell


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st Shetland 1,2,& 3 yr old ,,1st Young Handler with Katie Bell


HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 3rd M & M Working Hunter, Unplaced M & M Lg Breed

LURGAN SHOW - 3:6:17 - Judge Mr J Joyce/Mrs E Russell

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland female & Shetland Champion


RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 3rd Shetland female


BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st Shetland male & Reserve Champion 


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 4th M & M Lead rein with Molly Bell


HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 2nd M & M Working Hunter, 8th M & M Lg breed ridden

BALLYMENA SHOW - 27:5:17 - Judge Mr J Wilson

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st & Champion Shetland Stallion

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland Yeld Mare

RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE - 1st Shetland 2 & 3 yr old , Best 2 yr old, 2nd Young Handler with Katie Bell

LUSKS PRE-BALMORAL SHOW - 1:5:17 - Judge Mr Melvyn Chadwick

HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 2nd M & M Ridden, Unplaced working Hunter

NORTHERN IRELAND FESTIVAL, CAVAN,- 21-23:4:17 

HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 1st Young Riders Open M & M Ridden Lg Breeds & Res Young Riders Champion, 3rd Novice M & M WH Pony, 2nd Festival M & M WH Pony & Res Champion, Unplaced Conemarra/New forest


GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd Exmoor/Dartmoor/Shetland 


RONELLE BOBBY-JACK - Unplaced Amature ridden cob, Coloured Pony, Light weight Cob


Judges: Ms Sarah Lears, Mr David Froggart, Mr Michael Cooper, Mr John Conifey, Ms Gail Chapman, Ms Sarah Chapman, Ms Beverley Moore, Ms Michaela Bowling, Ms Zoe Williams-Moore

NPS Area 32 - 15:4:17 - Judges Mr Kidd & Mrs J Barry

HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 2nd young rider, M & M lg breeds - 5th Open M &M lg breeds ridden - 4th Open Show Hunter