ronelle shetland stud

ronelle stud

N.I. SHETLAND PONY GROUP SHOW - 6:9:14 - Judge Mr Irvine Burgess

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st 2&3 yr old, Junior Champion & Res Supreme Champion, 2nd young handler with Lucy Logan

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 2nd Stallion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st yeld mare, 4th lead rein with Holly Logan, 2nd ridden with Heather Steele, 4th young handler under 10's with Katie Bell, 3rd young handler over 10's with Heather Steele, Senior Champion & Supreme Champion

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 4th Gelding, 2nd Coloured, 1st Driving, 1st pairs with his half sister Wildways Kismet, 6th lead rein with Katie Bell, 3rd Ridden with Lucy Logan, 8th young handler under 10's with Holly Logan.

WILDWAYS KISMET - 5th young handler with Carly Bell. 

SAINTFIELD HORSE & PONY SHOW - 16:8:14 - Judge Miss N Burns & Miss Z Bell

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 9th tiny tots lead rein with Molly Bell, 4th lead rein with Katie Bell, 2nd young handler with Carly Bell, 5th in hand gelding/mare

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 3rd M & M open sm breeds ridden, 1st & champion young handler with Heather Steele 

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 2nd Novice show pony, 1st open show pony, 1st part bred with Heather Steele 

IPS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, CAVAN - 1+2:8:14 - Judge

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 3rd novice show pony, 5th part bred, 2nd open show pony

NPS SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP - 30:7:14 - Judge

RONELLE POLLYANNA - BEST OF BREED, M & M YOUNGSTOCK

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - UNPLACED 

KILKEEL SHOW - 26:7:14

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 2nd style & appearance

CLOGHER SHOW 30:7:14 - Judge Mrs Jane Lonsdale

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 2nd shetland stallion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd shetland yeld mare

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 2nd shetland gelding, 3rd shetland lead rein, 3rd=young handler with Katie bell 

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 2nd shetland 2 & 3 yr old, 3rd=young handler with Carly Bell 

ANTRIM SHOW - 26:7:14 - Judge Mr Melvyn Chadwick & Mrs Liz Porter

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st shetland youngstock, res shetland champion, & res supreme champion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland Mare

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 4th Lead rein with Katie Bell 

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY - 19:7:14 - Judge

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st 4+ & champion 

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd 4+, 3rd young handler with Todd

RONELLE POLLYANNA -  1st Youngstock & Res Champion

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 1st lead rein with Katie Bell, 3rd Gelding, 4th young handler with Katie Bell 

N I A W P & C S - 10:7:14 - Judge 

CREEVELEA HELLO KITTY - 1st Part Bred yearling, best Irish Bred in class, & Res Champion, 1st show hunter yearling & Res Champion, 1st Diamond championship part bred...

OMAGH SHOW 6:7:14 - Judge

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st shetland male, & champion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland female

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st shetland youngstock 

MOSSVALE EC- 23:6:14 - 

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 3rd Style & Appearance

NPS Area 32 - 28:6:14 - Judge Miss D Chadwick

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland youngstock & Res Champion Shetland, 3rd young handler with Carly Bell

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland 4+ & Champion, 4th M & M Small Breeds

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 3rd M & M Lead rein, 4th Young Handler with Katie Bell

SAINTFIELD SHOW - 21:6:14 - Judge Mr Jimmy Wilson

CREEVELEA HELLO KITTY - 2nd Show Hunter Yearling, & 2nd Potential Lead Rein

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland stallion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd Shetland Mare, & 4th Lead rein with Katie

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland 2 & 3 yr old & Junior Champion,  2nd Shetland Young Handler & res Champion with Carly

ARMAGH SHOW - 14:6:14 - Judge Mrs S Bowling

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland Stallion/Gelding & Champion, 2nd M & M Lead Rein

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Shetland 1,2,3,Yr Old, 4th young handler with Carly Bell

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd Shetland Mare, 3rd M & M Lead Rein with Katie Bell

ZENNOR TALLULAH (BORROWED) - 3rd young handler with Katie Bell

LURGAN SHOW - 7:6:14 - Shetland Judge Mrs G Torrens, M & M Judge Mrs A Bigley

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland Male & Champion, 2nd M & M.

CREEVELEA HELLO KITTY - 1st Part Bred

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd Shetland Female

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 3rd M & M Lead Rein with Katie Bell

BALLYMENA SHOW - 31:5:14 - Judge Mr Ken Scott

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland Stallion & Champion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st Shetland Mare

RONELLE POLLYANNA  - 2nd 2 & 3 Year old 

NPS area 32 - 19:4:14 - Judge Mr D Lee

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st Shetland Stallion & Champion, 5th M&M Small breeds.

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 2nd M&M Lead Rein, 6th young handler with Katie Bell 

WILDWAYS KISMET - 4th young handler with Carly Bell 

N I A W P & C S - 22:3:14 - Judge Miss Zoe Bell

RONELLE BOBBY-JACK - 1st Coloured horse/pony, 3rd Cob.