ronelle shetland stud

ronelle stud

COUNTRY COMES TO TOWN - 15:9:12

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 1st lead rein, Res Champion shetland ridden, & Res Champion ridden, 1st Fancy dress with Katie Bell, & 5th young handler with Carly Bell

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 1st shetland female

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st shetland foal

SCHIEHALLION MAGDA - 1st shetland youngstock, & 1st young handler with Katie Bell

BURNSIDE LENNON - 2nd shetland male

HAYWARDS LASTING IMPRESSION - 1st New Forest

N.I. SHETLAND PONY GROUP SHOW - 1:9:12

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 1st stallion, RES SENIOR CHAMPION, & RES SUPREME CHAMPION. 1st M & M in hand

YARPHA QUEST - 1st 2&3 yr old, JUNIOR CHAMPION

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Foal.

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 2nd brood mare.

WILDWAYS ADONIS - 1st Novice 1,2 & 3 yr old, 4th 2 & 3 yr old, 3rd coloured, 1st & Y.H. CHAMPION young handler 10 & over with Dee Harris.

HEDDERWICK RHANA - 1st novice 4+ & NOVICE CHAMPION, 4th yeld mare, 4th young handler under 10 with Rebecca Mawhinney.

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd yeld mare, 3rd ridden shetland with Dee Harris, 3rd young handler over 10 with Todd Cumberland, 4th M & M ridden with Asli Yaveu, 3rd family pony first ridden with Dee Harris.

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 4th gelding, 4th lead rein with Katie Bell, 4th ridden shetland with Rebecca Mawhinney, 2nd young handler under 10 with Katie Bell, 4th young handler over 10 with Asli Yaveu, 2nd M & M ridden with Rebecca Mawhinney, 1st family pony lead rein with Katie Bell.

GLENLOUGH PENNY & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd progeny (half sisters) by Abbyfield Patience  

IPS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11:8:12

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland any age/sex, 2nd M & M small breeds 4+

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 6th First year First Ridden with Rebecca Mawhinney

ANTRIM SHOW - 28:7:12

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland mare, shetland CHAMPION & Shetland/Miniture Horse SUPREME CHAMPION

YARPHA QUEST - 2nd shetland Youngstock

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 4th M & M first ridden with Rebecca Mawhinney, 9th M & M lead rein with Katie Bell, 7th Family Pony lead rein with Abigail Mawhinney..

CLOGHER SHOW - 25:7:12

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 1st welsh part bred, 2nd 2 year old show pony.

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st shetland Foal

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 1st shetland brood mare

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 2nd shetland lead rein with Katie Bell, 3rd shetland gelding.

YARPHA QUEST - 4th shetland 2 & 3 year olds

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 4th shetland yeld mare

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 14:7:12

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st foal

YARPHA QUEST - 1st youngstock

BURNSIDE LENNON - 3rd stallion/mare

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 4th stallion/mare

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 3rd gelding, 7th M & M lead rein with Katie Bell riding

OMAGH SHOW - 7:7:12

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st Mare 4+ & CHAMPION

YARPHA QUEST - 1st youngstock & RES CHAMPION

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st stallion/gelding

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 5th lead rein (8 yrs & under)

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY SHOW - 30:6:12

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 1st Mare 4+ & CHAMPION

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st Foal

YARPHA QUEST - 1st Youngstock & JUNIOR CHAMPION

BURNSIDE LENNON - 1st stallion

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 2nd gelding, 2nd lead rein with katie bell, 1st Y.H. (under 10) with Katie Bell, & 1st Y.H. & Y.H. CHAMPION (11+) with Todd Cumberland

SAINTFIELD AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 16:6:12

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 6th M & M First ridden with Rebecca Mawhinney, 3rd Lead Rein/Ridden shetland with Rebecca Mawhinney, & 3rd Shetland Gelding

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 5th Yeld Mare

ARMAGH AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 9:6:12

RONELLE POLLYANNA - 1st foal

GLENLOUGH PENNY - 6th Shetland Mare

BURNSIDE LENNON - 2nd shetland stallion

YARPHA QUEST - 2nd youngstock

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 4th shetland Y.H. with Todd, 4th M & M lead rein with Luke Wheeler 

LURGAN AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 2:6:12

RONELLE BOBBYJACK - 8th Cob,

BALLYMONEY AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 2:6:12                       Judge: Mrs J Barrie                       

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd shetland mare, 4th Y.H. with Todd Cumberland

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 3rd shetland stallion

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 4th shetland gelding

RONELLE ARDRES PRINCE - 2nd shetland yearling. 

BALLYMENA AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 26:5:12                        Judge: Mrs J L Lowthian

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 1st shetland gelding & best SPSBS gelding, 2nd lead rein with Rebecca Mawhinney up, 2nd Y.H. with Grace Burns.

EYNHALLOW LEWIS - 2nd shetland stallion

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 2nd yeld mare

RONELLE ARDRES PRINCE - 3rd shetland yearling

HEDDERWICK EBONY BROOKE - 3rd 2/3 year old & 6th Y.H. (Rebecca Mawhinney)

SCHIEHALLION MAGDA - 4th 2/3 year olds & 5th Y/H (Todd Cumberland) 

BALLYNAHINCH CHARITY SHOW - 12:5:12

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland 4+ & Shetland Champion

RONELLE BOBBYJACK - 6th Coloured Ridden Horse

N.I. FESTIVAL, CAVAN - 28/29:4:12

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 2nd show/hunter youngstock pony & res champion , 2nd welsh part bred youngstock pony & res champion.

 JANESMOOR CRACKERJACK - 4th M&M youngstock.

KNOCKAGHVIEW EQUESTRIAN CENTER, pre - balmoral showing show - 15:4:12

 RONELLE BOBBY-JACK - 2nd coloured horse

NPS Area 32 Spring Show - 7:4:12

CREEVELEA SERAFINA - 3rd show pony youngstock,   2nd part bred any age...

MARCUS OF HOOLS - 2nd novice lead rein, ridden by Miss Katie Bell,   1st shetland gelding

GLENLOUGH PERSUASION - 1st shetland mare, res champion, winner of reserve champion challenge, 2nd res supreme champion in hand