ronelle shetland stud

ronelle stud

2011 SHOW RESULTS

 

NPS SPRING SHOW - 9:4:11

JANESMOOR CRACKERJACK (new forest): 4th M&M Youngstock.

N. IRELAND FESTIVAL (CAVAN) - 23:4:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 2nd shetland/exmoor + dartmoor....3rd 4+ M&M stallion

BALLYNAHINCH CHARITY SHOW (IPS) - 7:5:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland 4+ & shetland champion

JANESMOOR CRACKERJACK (new forest): 1st M&M large breeds & reserve M&M Champion.

BALLYMENA AGRIC. SHOW - 28:5:11

LITZO OF BERRY: 3rd shetland yearling

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 2nd shetland gelding & 5th lead rein (rider Miss Katie Bell)

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland stallion & Res. Champion.

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 3rd yield shetland mare.

BALLYMONEY AGRIC. SHOW - 4:6:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland stallion & res. champion.

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 5th shetland mare.

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 2nd shetland gelding,  2nd young handler (Todd),  3rd lead rein (rider Katie Bell) 

ARMAGH AGRIC. SHOW - 11:6:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st stallion/gelding  &  res. champion, and winner of the Glenmar Perpetual Cup, 2nd M&M small breeds

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 5th stallion/gelding,  5th M&M lead rein (rider Miss Katie Bell), 1st young handler (Todd).

LOTUSPOINT ASHLEY: 5th shetland mare.

RONELLE ARDRES PRINCE: 2nd shetland foal.

LARNE SHOW - 11:6:11

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 3rd shetland mare.

WILDWAYS KERRY GOLD: 2nd shetland gelding.

SAINTFIELD AGRIC. SHOW - 18:6:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland stallion.

RONELLE ATLAS: 2nd shetland yearling,  3rd young handler(Todd).

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 4th shetland gelding,  2nd lead rein (rider Miss Katie Bell).

NPS (area 32) SUMMER SHOW - 25:6:11

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 1st shetland mare...3rd young handler (Todd)

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland stallion/gelding & res champion

WILDWAYS ADONIS: 3rd shetland youngstock.

 

OMAGH AGRIC. SHOW - 2:7:11

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 1st shetland mare & Champion.

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st stallion/gelding & res champion

GLENKEE DUNCAN: 3rd shetland youngstock.

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 4th shetland/gelding 4+, 4th lead rein (child under 5 rider Miss Katie Bell), 4th lead rein (child under 7 rider Miss Katie Bell).

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY - 9:7:11

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 1st shetland mare & winner of the glenlough nicole Trophy for best mare, 5th young handler (Miss Katie Bell).

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 3rd shetland gelding, 4th young handler & senior Res champion 

ANTRIM AGRIC. SHOW - 23:7:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st M&M any age, .. 1st shetland stallion.

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 2nd shetland mare.

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 3rd shetland gelding, .. 4th= lead rein (rider Miss Katie Bell).

CLOGHER AGRIC. SHOW - 27:7:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 1st shetland stallion.

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 3rd shetland gelding, 3rd lead rein (rider Miss Katie Bell), 2nd young handler (Nichola)

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 6th shetland mare, 1st young handler (Todd) and the Glenner Trophy awarded to best young handler....

NPS area 32 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 27:7:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 11th M & M in hand 4+

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 7th M & M in hand 4+

SAINTFIELD HORSE & PONY SHOW - 20:8:11

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 1st shetland 4+ & CHAMPION

MARCUS OF HOOLS: 2nd shetland 4+ & RES. CHAMPION (in hand), 6th Tiny Tots lead rein (rider - Katie Bell)

YARPHA QUEST: 1st shetland youngstock.

NISPG - 3:9:11

MILL OF TOWIE GORDON: 3rd stallion, 1st coloured

MARCUS OF HOOLS:     gelding, 3rd lead rein/katie bell, 5th young handler under 10/katie bell, & 6th young handler over 10/ todd cumberland

GLENKEE DUNCAN: 1st miniture & best miniture, 7th 2&3 yr olds

LITZO OF BERRY: 4th yearling.

GLENLOUGH PENNY: 2nd yeld mare, 4th progeny pairs with persuaion, 3rd newcomers/michelle, 5th Young Handler over 10/Josh Walker

WILDWAYS KISMET: 5th yeld mare, 2nd novice 4+, 4th newcomers/Connie, 4th young handler over 10/nichola cumberland.

YARPHA QUEST: 2nd novice youngstock & res novice champion, 5th 2 & 3 year old.